Note: The below endorsement list reflects those races that have been screened by local REALTOR® boards and endorsed by Florida Realtors® PAC for the general election.

House District 1

Franscine Mathis

Candidate (D)

Michelle Salzman

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
46%
33%
21%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
31% Clinton

House District 2

Alex Andrade

Incumbent (R)

Dianne Krumel

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
44%
33%
23%
2016 Performance
56% Trump
40% Clinton

House District 3

Angela Hoover

Candidate (D)

Jayer Williamson

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
59%
18%
22%
2016 Performance
76% Trump
20% Clinton

House District 4

Lance Lawrence

Candidate (Write-in)

Patt Maney

Candidate (R)

John Plante

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
56%
20%
24%
2016 Performance
70% Trump
25% Clinton

House District 6

Alicia Bays

Candidate (D)

Jay Trumbull

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
53%
25%
22%
2016 Performance
70% Trump
26% Clinton

House District 7

Taymour Khan

Candidate (D)

Jason Shoaf

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
43%
43%
14%
2016 Performance
68% Trump
30% Clinton

House District 10

Rock Aboujaoude Jr

Candidate (D)

Chuck Brannan

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
50%
33%
17%
2016 Performance
73% Trump
24% Clinton

House District 11

Cord Byrd

Incumbent (R)

Joshua Hicks

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
53%
25%
22%
2016 Performance
68% Trump
29% Clinton

House District 12

Emmanuel Blimie

Candidate (D)

Clay Yarborough

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
41%
32%
26%
2016 Performance
56% Trump
40% Clinton

House District 14

Angie Nixon

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
23%
58%
19%
2016 Performance
33% Trump
65% Clinton

House District 15

Wyman Duggan

Incumbent (R)

Tammyette Thomas

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
40%
22%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
44% Clinton

House District 16

Jason Fischer

Incumbent (R)

Ben Marcus

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
44%
32%
24%
2016 Performance
57% Trump
39% Clinton

House District 17

Dave Rogers

Candidate (D)

Cyndi Stevenson

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
53%
25%
22%
2016 Performance
65% Trump
32% Clinton

House District 18

Leroy Anthony Edwards

Candidate (D)

Sam Garrison

Candidate (R)

Ken Willey

Candidate (L)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
53%
23%
24%
2016 Performance
69% Trump
27% Clinton

House District 19

Kimberly Dugger

Candidate (D)

Bobby Payne

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
51%
30%
19%
2016 Performance
72% Trump
26% Clinton

House District 21

Chuck Clemons

Incumbent (R)

Kayser Enneking

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
36%
41%
23%
2016 Performance
48% Trump
48% Clinton

House District 23

Cynthia Dela Rosa

Candidate (D)

Stan McClain

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
47%
30%
23%
2016 Performance
65% Trump
32% Clinton

House District 24

Adam Morley

Candidate (D)

Paul Renner

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
45%
30%
25%
2016 Performance
61% Trump
36% Clinton

House District 25

Joe Hannoush

Candidate (L)

Tom Leek  

Incumbent (R)

Sarah Zutter

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
42%
30%
28%
2016 Performance
59% Trump
39% Clinton

House District 26

Elizabeth Fetterhoff

Incumbent (R)

Patrick Henry

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
32%
39%
29%
2016 Performance
47% Trump
49% Clinton

House District 27

Webster Barnaby

Candidate (R)

Dolores Guzman

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
34%
32%
2016 Performance
54% Trump
43% Clinton

House District 28

Pasha Baker

Candidate (D)

Michael Riccio

Candidate (NPA)

David Smith

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
36%
34%
29%
2016 Performance
49% Trump
45% Clinton

House District 29

Tracey Kagan

Candidate (D)

Scott Plakon

Incumbent (R)

Juan Rodriguez

Candidate (NPA)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
34%
29%
2016 Performance
49% Trump
45% Clinton

House District 30

Bob Cortes

Candidate (R)

Joy Goff-Marcil

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
31%
39%
29%
2016 Performance
43% Trump
18% Clinton

House District 31

Crissy Stile

Candidate (D)

Keith Truenow

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
44%
31%
26%
2016 Performance
59% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 32

Stephanie Dukes

Candidate (D)

Anthony Sabatini

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
40%
32%
28%
2016 Performance
56% Trump
41% Clinton

House District 33

Brett Hage

Incumbent (R)

Mamie Dee Melvin

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
55%
24%
21%
2016 Performance
69% Trump
29% Clinton

House District 34

Dushyant Jethagir Gosai

Candidate (D)

Ralph Massullo Jr

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
50%
25%
25%
2016 Performance
68% Trump
29% Clinton

House District 35

Blaise Ingoglia

Incumbent (R)

Keith Laufenberg

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
42%
31%
27%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
34% Clinton

House District 36

Daniel Endonino

Candidate (D)

Amber Mariano

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
32%
32%
2016 Performance
58% Trump
38% Clinton

House District 37

Tammy Garcia

Candidate (D)

Ardian Zika

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
43%
28%
29%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
35% Clinton

House District 38

Randy Maggard

Incumbent (R)

Brian Staver

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
39%
32%
29%
2016 Performance
56% Trump
40% Clinton

House District 39

Chris Cause

Candidate (D)

Josie Tomkow

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
32%
32%
2016 Performance
58% Trump
39% Clinton

House District 40

Jan Barrow

Candidate (D)

Colleen Burton

Incumbent (R)

Emily Michie

Candidate (NPA)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
38%
35%
27%
2016 Performance
55% Trump
41% Clinton

House District 41

Sam Killebrew

Incumbent (R)

Jared West

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
33%
37%
30%
2016 Performance
51% Trump
46% Clinton

House District 42

Barbara Ann Cady

Candidate (D)

Fred Hawkins

Candidate (R)

Leroy Sanchez

Candidate (NPA)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
31%
37%
32%
2016 Performance
50% Trump
47% Clinton

House District 50

Rene "Coach P" Plasencia

Incumbent (R)

Nina Yoakum

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
34%
30%
2016 Performance
50% Trump
48% Clinton

House District 51

Joan Marie Majid

Candidate (D)

Tyler Sirois

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
43%
31%
25%
2016 Performance
59% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 52

Thad Altman

Incumbent (R)

Lloyd Dabbs

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
46%
28%
26%
2016 Performance
59% Trump
36% Clinton

House District 53

Randy Fine

Incumbent (R)

Phil Moore

Candidate (D)

Thomas Patrick Unger

Candidate (Write-in)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
34%
29%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
43% Clinton

House District 54

Erin Grall  

Incumbent (R)

Albert Griffiths

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
46%
29%
26%
2016 Performance
60% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 55

Jacob Hensley

Candidate (Write-in)

Linda Tripp

Candidate (D)

Kaylee Tuck

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
47%
30%
23%
2016 Performance
66% Trump
31% Clinton

House District 56

Melony Bell

Incumbent (R)

James Davis

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
42%
33%
25%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
35% Clinton

House District 57

Mike Beltran

Incumbent (R)

Scott Mr. H Hottenstein

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
34%
30%
2016 Performance
54% Trump
42% Clinton

House District 58

Cleo "CL" Townsend Jr

Candidate (D)

Lawrence McClure

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
36%
28%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
43% Clinton

House District 59

Andrew Learned

Candidate (D)

Michael Owen

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
32%
37%
31%
2016 Performance
48% Trump
48% Clinton

House District 60

Jackie Toledo

Incumbent (R)

Julie Jenkins

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
34%
29%
2016 Performance
48% Trump
47% Clinton

House District 62

Angel Urbina Capo

Candidate (R)

Laurie Rodriguez-Person

Candidate (NPA)

Susan Valdes

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
23%
45%
32%
2016 Performance
33% Trump
63% Clinton

House District 64

Jessica Harrington

Candidate (D)

Traci Koster

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
39%
32%
29%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
44% Clinton

House District 65

Chris Sprowls

Incumbent (R)

Kelly Johnson

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
41%
30%
29%
2016 Performance
55% Trump
41% Clinton

House District 66

Nick DiCeglie

Incumbent (R)

Patricia Plantamura

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
40%
31%
29%
2016 Performance
55% Trump
41% Clinton

House District 67

Chris Latvala

Incumbent (R)

Dawn Douglas

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
35%
31%
2016 Performance
50% Trump
46% Clinton

House District 68

Ben Diamond

Incumbent (D)

Matt Tito

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
32%
38%
29%
2016 Performance
44% Trump
51% Clinton

House District 69

Jennifer Webb

Incumbent (D)

Linda Chaney

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
36%
36%
29%
2016 Performance
50% Trump
47% Clinton

House District 71

Andy Mele

Candidate (D)

Will Robinson

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
41%
33%
26%
2016 Performance
54% Trump
43% Clinton

House District 72

Drake Buckman

Candidate (D)

Fiona McFarland

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
41%
34%
25%
2016 Performance
51% Trump
46% Clinton

House District 73

David Reeves Fairey

Candidate (D)

Tommy Gregory

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
48%
27%
25%
2016 Performance
61% Trump
36% Clinton

House District 74

James Buchanan

Incumbent (R)

Lisa Stortstrom

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
44%
28%
28%
2016 Performance
60% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 75

David Jones

Candidate (D)

Michael Grant

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
46%
27%
28%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
36% Clinton

House District 76

Adam Botana

Candidate (R)

Anselm Weber

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
48%
24%
29%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
35% Clinton

House District 77

Joshua Lopez

Candidate (D)

Mike Giallombardo

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
43%
26%
32%
2016 Performance
61% Trump
36% Clinton

House District 78

Jenna Persons

Candidate (R)

Shawn Michael Williams

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
41%
31%
29%
2016 Performance
54% Trump
43% Clinton

House District 79

Danika Fornear

Candidate (D)

Spencer Roach

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
39%
31%
31%
2016 Performance
57% Trump
40% Clinton

House District 80

Laura Novosad

Candidate (D)

Lauren Melo

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
47%
29%
24%
2016 Performance
60% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 81

Kelly Skidmore

Candidate (D)

Saulis Banionis

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
26%
45%
29%
2016 Performance
39% Trump
59% Clinton

House District 82

Elisa Edwards Ackerly

Candidate (D)

John Snyder

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
46%
27%
27%
2016 Performance
60% Trump
37% Clinton

House District 83

Edgar EJ Bernier

Candidate (D)

Toby Overdorf

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
38%
35%
27%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
44% Clinton

House District 84

Dana Trabulsy

Candidate (R)

Delores Hogan Johnson

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
33%
40%
27%
2016 Performance
50% Trump
48% Clinton

House District 85

Jim Carroll

Candidate (D)

Rick Roth

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
38%
33%
29%
2016 Performance
53% Trump
45% Clinton

House District 87

David Silvers

Incumbent (D)

Herb Sennett

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
21%
46%
34%
2016 Performance
32% Trump
65% Clinton

House District 89

Jim Bonfiglio

Candidate (D)

Mike Caruso

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
35%
30%
2016 Performance
48% Trump
49% Clinton

House District 90

Joseph Casello

Incumbent (D)

Lydia Maldonado

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
25%
45%
30%
2016 Performance
38% Trump
59% Clinton

House District 91

Emily Slosberg

Candidate (D)

Sayd Hussain

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
27%
45%
28%
2016 Performance
39% Trump
59% Clinton

House District 92

Nancy St. Clair

Candidate (NPA)

Patricia Hawkins-Williams

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
17%
57%
26%
2016 Performance
27% Trump
71% Clinton

House District 93

Chip LaMarca

Incumbent (R)

Linda Thompson Gonzalez

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
36%
29%
2016 Performance
49% Trump
48% Clinton

House District 96

Christine Hunschofsky

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
24%
46%
31%
2016 Performance
37% Trump
61% Clinton

House District 101

Marie Woodson

Candidate (D)

Vinny Parlatore

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
14%
58%
28%
2016 Performance
21% Trump
77% Clinton

House District 103

Cindy Polo

Incumbent (D)

Tom Fabricio

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
31%
34%
35%
2016 Performance
39% Trump
59% Clinton

House District 104

George Navarini

Candidate (R)

Robin Bartleman

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
26%
41%
33%
2016 Performance
35% Trump
62% Clinton

House District 106

Bob Rommel

Incumbent (R)

Sara McFadden

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
55%
23%
23%
2016 Performance
64% Trump
34% Clinton

House District 110

Alex Rizo

Candidate (R)

Annette Collazo

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
36%
30%
34%
2016 Performance
45% Trump
53% Clinton

House District 111

Bryan Avila

Incumbent (R)

Ross Elde Hancock

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
37%
30%
33%
2016 Performance
46% Trump
52% Clinton

House District 112

Bruno Barreiro

Candidate (R)

Nicholas Duran

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
29%
36%
35%
2016 Performance
36% Trump
62% Clinton

House District 114

Demi Busatta Cabrera

Candidate (R)

Jean-Pierre Bado

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
35%
31%
2016 Performance
42% Trump
56% Clinton

House District 115

Franccesca Cesti-Browne

Candidate (D)

Vance Aloupis

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
36%
33%
31%
2016 Performance
43% Trump
54% Clinton

House District 116

Bob Lynch

Candidate (D)

Daniel Perez

Incumbent (R)

Manuel Rodriguez

Candidate (Write-in)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
38%
29%
33%
2016 Performance
46% Trump
51% Clinton

House District 118

Anthony Rodriguez

Incumbent (R)

Ricky Junquera

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
31%
35%
2016 Performance
43% Trump
55% Clinton

House District 119

Imtiaz Ahmad Mohammad

Candidate (D)

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Incumbent (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
29%
37%
2016 Performance
43% Trump
55% Clinton

House District 120

Clint Barras

Candidate (D)

Jim Mooney Jr

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
35%
36%
30%
2016 Performance
48% Trump
49% Clinton

Note: Florida Realtors® PAC is remaining neutral in the following races for the general election.


House District 9

Jim Kallinger

Candidate (R)

Allison Tant

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
47%
19%
2016 Performance
43% Trump
53% Clinton

House District 22

Barbara Byram

Candidate (D)

Joe Harding

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
45%
32%
22%
2016 Performance
62% Trump
35% Clinton

House District 44

Bruno Portigliatti

Candidate (R)

Geraldine Thompson

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
34%
35%
32%
2016 Performance
45% Trump
51% Clinton

House District 47

Anna Eskamani

Incumbent (D)

Jeremy Sisson

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
32%
41%
27%
2016 Performance
41% Trump
54% Clinton

House District 48

Jesus Martinez

Candidate (R)

Daisy Morales

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
17%
47%
36%
2016 Performance
25% Trump
72% Clinton

House District 49

Robert Prater

Candidate (R)

Carlos Guillermo Smith

Incumbent (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
24%
42%
33%
2016 Performance
34% Trump
61% Clinton

House District 86

Matt Willhite

Incumbent (D)

Susan Kufdakis Rivera

Candidate (R)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
28%
42%
30%
2016 Performance
41% Trump
56% Clinton

House District 88

Danielle Madsen

Candidate (R)

Omari Hardy

Candidate (D)

Rubin Anderson

Candidate (NPA)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
14%
60%
26%
2016 Performance
20% Trump
78% Clinton

House District 105

David Borrero

Candidate (R)

Maureen Porras

Candidate (D)

REGISTRATION

Republican
Democrat
Other
32%
32%
36%
2016 Performance
41% Trump
56% Clinton